TEAM LEADERS

Mrs. SONIA SUSAN VARKEY (Principal )M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mr.   C.O.ABRAHAM (Vice-Principal)M.Sc., M.Ed.
Mr.   ANTONY JUDE (Vice-Principal)M. Com , M. Ed
Mrs. P.M MARY MARGARET (Head, Kindergarten)MA English Literature, Diploma in Montessori and
PG Diploma in Pre-Primary Education.
  
  
  
  

FACULTY OF COMMERCE

Mrs. VINITHA ANILKUMARM.Com, B.Ed.,HDC
Mrs. BILBI C.J.M.com, B.Ed.PGDC
Mrs. SHIJI YOHANNANM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. MONISHA K. M.M.Com, B.Ed
Mrs. SIMI FRANCISM.A, B.Ed
  
  
  

FACULTY OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Mrs. SHINY HARISM.A., B.ED.,M.C.A.
Mrs. MANJU ELZA BABUM.C.A.
Mrs. NIMISHA PAULM.Sc.-Comp. Science
Mrs. BESSY PAULOSEM.C.A.
Mrs. SREESURYA U.B.Sc. Computer Science, DOEACC 'B' LEVEL
  
  
  

FACULTY OF ENGLISH

Mrs. BIJI JOHN V.M.A.,B.Ed, MBA (EDUCATION MANAGEMENT)
Mrs. METILDA JOYB.A , T.T.C. FRENCH
Mrs. SMITHA JAYACHANDRANM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. ANUMOL GEORGEM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. RANJANA G. MENONM.A (Eng.), M.A (Soc.), B.Ed
Mrs. NIVEA PAULOSEM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. TINTU VARKEYM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. CHITHIRA J.M.A, B.Ed. SET
Mrs. RESHMI RAVEENDRANM.A, B.Ed, M.Sc (Applied Psychology),
Diploma in school counselling
Mrs. ANJU PRIYAM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. MELNI ROSE THOMASM.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. ARCHANA RB.A.,B.Ed.
Ms.  NEETHU NARAYANANB.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. MANILA P.MMA, B.Ed, MPhil
Mrs. ELIZABETH SUNNYMA, B.Ed
  
  
  

FACULTY OF HINDI

Mrs. KARTHIKA R.M.A., Hindi
Mrs. MANJU .MM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. LEENA VARGHESEM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. INCY MATHEWM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. ANJANA VIJAYANM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. BINDYA REJIM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. SUPRIYA MANOJM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. SINDHU BM.A., B.Ed.
  
  
  

FACULTY OF MALAYALAM

Mrs. JIBI JOSEPHM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. BINDU K.N.M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. SUMA RAJEEVB.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. MINIMOL G.M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. SUJATHA M.D.M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. REKHA JAIMONM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. BINDU JOSEM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JISHA T. J.M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JISHA K.M.A., B.Ed.
  
  
  

FACULTY OF MATHEMATICS

Mrs. ANITHA M.M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. JIJI MATHEWM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. NEETHA T.R.M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. ALLEY JACOBB.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.
Mrs. ANILA PAULM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SIMI P.C.M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SHINI P. MATHEWM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. RESHMI S. MENONM.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. BINDU VARGHESEM.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. MANJUSHA A MM.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. GHEETHA S.M.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. FEMINA ISSACM.Sc., M.Ed.
Mrs. RANI BENNYM.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. SINI N.GB.Sc., B.Ed
Mrs. JYOTHY  SM.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. MAYA T M B.Sc., B.Ed
  

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Mrs. SANDHYA N.M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. JAYAMALA T.RM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. MRIDULA RAJANM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. ELPHIN K.JOHNM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SREEJA SM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. REKHA K. N.M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SINDHU CHANDRANB.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed.,MA (English),
Special Education (Learning Disability)
Mrs. BINCY JOHNM.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. NIYA MONIM.Sc, B.Ed, SET
Mrs. DEEPA V. J.M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. BINU A.M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mr.   NARESH BABU V.M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. JAYASREE M. R.M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. ROSMI SEBASTIANM.Sc. B.Ed., M.Phil
Mrs. KESIYA ISSACM.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. GLAXINA REJI ALIASM.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. LIGI KOCHUKUNJAN C.M.Sc (Chemistry),M.Ed.,SET,NET
Mrs. TENA SUSAN IPEM.Sc (Chemistry), M.Ed
Mrs. NEETHU BINOYM.Sc,  B.Ed
Ms.   ALINTA MARIA VARGHESEM.Sc,  B.Ed
  
  
  

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

Mrs. SHEILA KURIAKOSEM.A (Economics), B.Ed.
Mrs. ANILA T. JOHNM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JEEMOAL JOSEB.A., B.Ed.
Mr.   ROY PAULM.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. DHANNIYA M.AM.A., B.Ed.
  
  
  

FACULTY OF WORK EXPERIENCE

Mr.   ELDHO JACOBDiploma (Electronics)
Mrs. JAYASREE JAYAPRAKASHM.Sc, B.Ed (Home Science) 
Mrs. SUSY P.P.Diploma (Needle Work)
Mr.   ELDHO GRACIOUS MATHEWB.A in Digital Film Making & Recording Arts
  
  
  

FACULTY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr.   BIJU V.PETERB.P.Ed., Dip.in Yoga
Mr.   NIKHIL PAUL BABUB.P.Ed
Mrs. CHRISTEENA ALIASB.P.Ed 
Mr.   SUBASH B.Basket Ball Coach
Ms.  GREETY MARIA VARGHESEBA, B.PEd, Yoga
Mr.   RENJITH RAJUB A, N I S -Swimming Coach
Mrs. ANITT SEBASTIANC P.Ed-Swimming Coach
Mr.   LAIJU JOHNSwimming Coach
Mr.   MANISH KUMAR L.Swimming Coach
Mrs. SINDHU A.Swimming Coach
  
  
  

SCHOOL COUNSELOR AND WELLNESS FACULTY

 
Mrs. HEPSIBA CHACKO MSW
  
  

SPECIAL EDUCATORS

Mrs. NISHA BABYM.Sc Psychology
Ms.  ANAGHA BABYM.Sc (Maths)
Ms.  ANNA RACHELBA, B.Ed
  

LIBRARIAN

 
Mrs. SREEJA S.M.Li. Sc.
  
  

LIBRARY ASSISTANT

Mrs. SIJI A.P 
  
  
  

KINDERGARTEN

Mrs. SILVY KURIANB.Com., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. APARNA VISWANATHB.A., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. BINDU THOMASB.Com., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. BETTY MERCY E.A.P.D.C., N.T.T.C
Mrs. JANIS MARY SAZPDC, TTC
Mrs. SARITHA P. JOHNPDC, N.T.T.C
Mrs. VIJI THOMASBA, N.T.T.C
Mrs. SUSAN ALEXNTTC, MBA (Hospital Admn.)
Mrs. MERIN MARGRETN.T.T.C
Mrs. ELBY GEORGEB.Sc, B.Ed, N.T.T.C
Mrs. C M. RAMYAB. Com with Computer Application,
M. Com Doing, Montessori
Mrs. RESHNA BENOPPTTC
  
  
  

FINE ARTS

Mr.   VIJAYAN V.C. 
Mrs. SUNITHA M.NAIR 
Mrs. MARGRET JOHNSON 
  
  
  
  

OFFICE STAFF

Designation

Mrs. VALSA PAILYOffice Manager(Admin)
Mrs. SUSAN PAULOSEAsst Manager
Mrs. SOMOLE T KURIAKOSEComputer Operator
Mrs. SHANI BIJUClerk
Mrs. SHEENA RAJUClerk
Mrs. SOBHANA MADHUCashier
Mrs. MANJU SIJUComputer Assistant
Mrs. ANU KURIANStore Keeper
Mrs. LISSY JOSEReceptionist
  
  

TECHNICAL STAFF

Designation

Mr. ALIAS C OUSEPHIT ADMINISTRATOR
Mr. JOBIN GEORGEComputer Hardware
Mr. ANILKUMAR .AComputer Hardware
Mr. RAFEEZ V.MComputer Hardware
  
  

LAB ASSISTANTS

Mrs. SHEEJA VARGHESE 
Mrs. ALICE K.M 
Mrs. JASMIN SURESH 
Mrs. SINDHUMOL P.M 
Mrs. SANTHINI K 
  
  

ELECTRICIAN

JOY ISSAC 
  
  

NURSE

Mrs. LIJI BENNY 
  

DRIVERS

Mr. BABY M.C 
Mr. ALIAS K.A 
Mr. VIJU ABRAHAM 
Mr. MOHANAN K.K 
Mr. POULOSE K.P 
Mr. VARKEY K.P 
Mr. ANIL P.M 
  
  
  

ATTENDERS

Mr. PAUL KURIAKO 
Mr. BABU PETER 
Mr. BIJU P. VARGHESE 
Mr. ELDHOSE M.A 
Mr. MATHEW PAUL 
  
  
  

GARDENER

Mr. SIVAN K.C 
  
  
  

CANTEEN

Mrs. BINU C JOHN 
Mrs. JAGATHAMBIKA VIJAYAN 
  
  

HOUSE KEEPING

Mrs. MOLLY N.T 
Mrs. SUDHA SURENDRAN 
Mrs. MINI SHIBU 
Mrs. MINI V M 
Mrs. DEEPA SURESH 
Mrs. MAYA VIJU 
Mrs. LALY THOMAS 
Mrs. AJITHA AJU 
Mrs. SMITHA RAMACHANDRAN 
Mrs. SMITHA BENNY 
Mrs. SUSHEELA RAMAKRISHNAN 
Mrs. NISHA UNNIKRISHNAN 
Mrs. SANTHA K.T 
Mrs. BINDU RAJAN 
Mrs. SUNI BABU 
Mrs. SUMA ELDHO 
Mrs. SINDHU SASI 
Mrs. MOLLY BABU 
Mrs. ANI P.K 
Mrs. SINDHU THANKKAPPAN 
Mrs. PRASANNA RAJAN 
  
  
  

SECURITY

Mr.  SATHYAN P.K