TEAM LEADERS

Mrs. SONIA SUSAN VARKEY (Principal ) M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mr.   C.O.ABRAHAM (Vice-Principal) M.Sc., M.Ed.
Mr.   ANTONY JUDE (Vice-Principal) M. Com , M. Ed
Mrs. P.M MARY MARGARET (Head, Kindergarten) MA English Literature, Diploma in Montessori and
PG Diploma in Pre-Primary Education.
   
   
   
   

FACULTY OF COMMERCE

Mrs. VINITHA ANILKUMAR M.Com, B.Ed.,HDC
Mrs. BILBI C.J. M.com, B.Ed.PGDC
Mrs. SHIJI YOHANNAN M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. MONISHA K. M. M.Com, B.Ed
Mrs. SIMI FRANCIS M.A, B.Ed
   
   
   

FACULTY OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Mrs. MANJU ELZA BABU M.C.A.
Mrs. SHINY HARIS M.A., B.ED.,M.C.A.
Mrs. NIMISHA PAUL M.Sc.-Comp. Science
Mrs. BESSY PAULOSE M.C.A.
Mrs. SREESURYA U. B.Sc. Computer Science, DOEACC 'B' LEVEL
   
   
   

FACULTY OF ENGLISH

Mrs. BIJI JOHN V. M.A.,B.Ed, MBA (EDUCATION MANAGEMENT)
Mrs. METILDA JOY B.A , T.T.C. FRENCH
Mrs. SMITHA JAYACHANDRAN M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. ANUMOL GEORGE M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. RANJANA G. MENON M.A (Eng.), M.A (Soc.), B.Ed
Mrs. NIVEA PAULOSE M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. TINTU VARKEY M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. CHITHIRA J. M.A, B.Ed. SET
Mrs. RESHMI RAVEENDRAN M.A, B.Ed, M.Sc (Applied Psychology),
Diploma in school counselling
Mrs. ANJU PRIYA M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. MELNI ROSE THOMAS M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. ARCHANA R B.A.,B.Ed.
Ms.  NEETHU NARAYANAN B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. MANILA P.M MA, B.Ed, MPhil
Mrs. ELIZABETH SUNNY MA, B.Ed
   
   
   

FACULTY OF HINDI

Mrs. KARTHIKA R. M.A., Hindi
Mrs. MANJU .M M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. LEENA VARGHESE M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. INCY MATHEW M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. ANJANA VIJAYAN M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. BINDYA REJI M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. SUPRIYA MANOJ M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. SINDHU B M.A., B.Ed.
   
   
   

FACULTY OF MALAYALAM

Mrs. JIBI JOSEPH M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. BINDU K.N. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. SUMA RAJEEV B.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. MINIMOL G. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. SUJATHA M.D. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. REKHA JAIMON M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. BINDU JOSE M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JISHA T. J. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JISHA K. M.A., B.Ed.
   
   
   

FACULTY OF MATHEMATICS

Mrs. ANITHA M. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. JIJI MATHEW M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. NEETHA T.R. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. ALLEY JACOB B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.
Mrs. ANILA PAUL M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SIMI P.C. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SHINI P. MATHEW M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. RESHMI S. MENON M.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. BINDU VARGHESE M.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. MANJUSHA A M M.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. GHEETHA S. M.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. FEMINA ISSAC M.Sc., M.Ed.
Mrs. RANI BENNY M.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. SINI N.G B.Sc., B.Ed
Mrs. JYOTHY  S M.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. MAYA T M  B.Sc., B.Ed
   

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Mrs. SANDHYA N. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. JAYAMALA T.R M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. MRIDULA RAJAN M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. ELPHIN K.JOHN M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SREEJA S M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. REKHA K. N. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SINDHU CHANDRAN B.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed.,MA (English),
Special Education (Learning Disability)
Mrs. BINCY JOHN M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. NIYA MONI M.Sc, B.Ed, SET
Mrs. DEEPA V. J. M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. BINU A. M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mr.   NARESH BABU V. M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. JAYASREE M. R. M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. ROSMI SEBASTIAN M.Sc. B.Ed., M.Phil
Mrs. KESIYA ISSAC M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. GLAXINA REJI ALIAS M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. LIGI KOCHUKUNJAN C. M.Sc (Chemistry),M.Ed.,SET,NET
Mrs. TENA SUSAN IPE M.Sc (Chemistry), M.Ed
Mrs. NEETHU BINOY M.Sc,  B.Ed
Ms.   ALINTA MARIA VARGHESE M.Sc,  B.Ed
   
   
   
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. SHEILA KURIAKOSE M.A (Economics), B.Ed.
Mrs. ANILA T. JOHN M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JEEMOAL JOSE B.A., B.Ed.
Mr.   ROY PAUL M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. DHANNIYA M.A M.A., B.Ed.
   
   
   
FACULTY OF WORK EXPERIENCE
Mr.   ELDHO JACOB Diploma (Electronics)
Mrs. JAYASREE JAYAPRAKASH M.Sc, B.Ed (Home Science) 
Mrs. SUSY P.P. Diploma (Needle Work)
Mr.   ELDHO GRACIOUS MATHEW B.A in Digital Film Making & Recording Arts
   
   
   
FACULTY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr.   BIJU V.PETER B.P.Ed., Dip.in Yoga
Mr.   NIKHIL PAUL BABU B.P.Ed
Mrs. CHRISTEENA ALIAS B.P.Ed 
Mr.   SUBASH B. Basket Ball Coach
Ms.  GREETY MARIA VARGHESE BA, B.PEd, Yoga
Mr.   RENJITH RAJU B A, N I S -Swimming Coach
Mrs. ANITT SEBASTIAN C P.Ed-Swimming Coach
Mr.   LAIJU JOHN Swimming Coach
Mr.   MANISH KUMAR L. Swimming Coach
Mrs. SINDHU A. Swimming Coach
   
   
   
SCHOOL COUNSELOR AND WELLNESS FACULTY  
Mrs. HEPSIBA CHACKO  MSW
   
   
SPECIAL EDUCATORS
Mrs. NISHA BABY M.Sc Psychology
Ms.  ANAGHA BABY M.Sc (Maths)
Ms.  ANNA RACHEL BA, B.Ed
   
LIBRARIAN  
Mrs. SREEJA S. M.Li. Sc.
   
   
LIBRARY ASSISTANT
Mrs. SIJI A.P  
   
   
   
KINDERGARTEN
Mrs. P.M MARY MARGARET  
Mrs. SILVY KURIAN B.Com., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. APARNA VISWANATH B.A., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. BINDU THOMAS B.Com., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. BETTY MERCY E.A. P.D.C., N.T.T.C
Mrs. JANIS MARY SAZ PDC, TTC
Mrs. SARITHA P. JOHN PDC, N.T.T.C
Mrs. VIJI THOMAS BA, N.T.T.C
Mrs. SUSAN ALEX NTTC, MBA (Hospital Admn.)
Mrs. MERIN MARGRET N.T.T.C
Mrs. ELBY GEORGE B.Sc, B.Ed, N.T.T.C
Mrs. C M. RAMYA B. Com with Computer Application,
M. Com Doing, Montessori
Mrs. RESHNA BENO PPTTC
   
   
   
FINE ARTS
Mr.   VIJAYAN V.C.  
Mrs. SUNITHA M.NAIR  
Mrs. MARGRET JOHNSON  
   
   
   
   
OFFICE STAFF Designation
Mrs. VALSA PAILY Office Manager(Admin)
Mrs. SUSAN PAULOSE Asst Manager
Mrs. SOMOLE T KURIAKOSE Computer Operator
Mrs. SHANI BIJU Clerk
Mrs. SHEENA RAJU Clerk
Mrs. SOBHANA MADHU Cashier
Mrs. MANJU SIJU Computer Assistant
Mrs. ANU KURIAN Store Keeper
Mrs. LISSY JOSE Receptionist
   
   
TECHNICAL STAFF Designation
Mr. ALIAS C OUSEPH IT ADMINISTRATOR
Mr. JOBIN GEORGE Computer Hardware
Mr. ANILKUMAR .A Computer Hardware
Mr. RAFEEZ V.M Computer Hardware
   
   
LAB ASSISTANTS
Mrs. SHEEJA VARGHESE  
Mrs. ALICE K.M  
Mrs. JASMIN SURESH  
Mrs. SINDHUMOL P.M  
Mrs. SANTHINI K  
   
   
ELECTRICIAN
JOY ISSAC  
   
   
NURSE
Mrs. LIJI BENNY  
   
DRIVERS
Mr. BABY M.C  
Mr. ALIAS K.A  
Mr. VIJU ABRAHAM  
Mr. MOHANAN K.K  
Mr. POULOSE K.P  
Mr. VARKEY K.P  
Mr. ANIL P.M  
   
   
   
ATTENDERS
Mr. PAUL KURIAKO  
Mr. BABU PETER  
Mr. BIJU P. VARGHESE  
Mr. ELDHOSE M.A  
Mr. MATHEW PAUL  
   
   
   
GARDENER
Mr. SIVAN K.C  
   
   
   
CANTEEN
Mrs. BINU C JOHN  
Mrs. JAGATHAMBIKA VIJAYAN  
   
   
HOUSE KEEPING
Mrs. MOLLY N.T  
Mrs. SUDHA SURENDRAN  
Mrs. MINI SHIBU  
Mrs. MINI V M  
Mrs. DEEPA SURESH  
Mrs. MAYA VIJU  
Mrs. LALY THOMAS  
Mrs. AJITHA AJU  
Mrs. SMITHA RAMACHANDRAN  
Mrs. SMITHA BENNY  
Mrs. SUSHEELA RAMAKRISHNAN  
Mrs. NISHA UNNIKRISHNAN  
Mrs. SANTHA K.T  
Mrs. BINDU RAJAN  
Mrs. SUNI BABU  
Mrs. SUMA ELDHO  
Mrs. SINDHU SASI  
Mrs. MOLLY BABU  
Mrs. ANI P.K  
Mrs. SINDHU THANKKAPPAN  
Mrs. PRASANNA RAJAN  
   
   
   
SECURITY
Mr.  SATHYAN P.K  
   
   

 

Updated on: 13 Aug 2020