FACULTY > Faculty

 
Name Qualification
Mrs.SONIA SUSAN VARKEY (Principal ) M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mr. C.O.ABRAHAM (Vice-Principal) M.Sc., M.Ed.
Mr. ANTONY JUDE (Vice-Principal) M. Com , M. Ed
Mrs. P.M MARY MARGARET (Head, Kindergarten) MA English Literature
Diploma in Montessori and PG Diploma in Pre-Primary Education.
 

Faculty of Commerce

Name Qualification
Mrs.VINITHA ANILKUMAR M.Com, B.Ed.,HDC
Mrs.BILBI C.J. M.com, B.Ed.PGDC
Mrs. SHIJI YOHANNAN M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. MONISHA K. M. M.Com, B.Ed
Mrs. SIMI FRANCIS M.A, B.Ed

Faculty of Computer Science

Name Qualification
Mrs. MANJU ELZA BABU M.C.A.
Mrs. SHINY HARIS M.A., B.ED.,M.C.A.
Mrs. NIMISHA PAUL M.Sc.-Comp. Science
Mrs. BESSY PAULOSE M.C.A.
Mrs. SREESURYA U. B.Sc. Computer Science, DOEACC 'B' LEVEL

Faculty of English

Name Qualification
   
Mrs.METILDA JOY B.A , T.T.C. FRENCH
   
Mrs.BIJI JOHN V. M.A.,B.Ed, MBA (EDUCATION MANAGEMENT)
Mrs.SMITHA JAYACHANDRAN M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs.ANUMOL GEORGE M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. RANJANA G. MENON M.A (Eng.), M.A (Soc.), B.Ed
Mrs. ANJU PRIYA M.A.,B.Ed
Mrs. NIVEA PAULOSE M.A,B.Ed
Mrs.TINTU VARKEY M.A, B.Ed.
Mrs. CHITHIRA J. M.A, B.Ed. SET
Mrs.RESHMI RAVEENDRAN M.A, B.Ed, M.Sc (Applied Psychology), Diploma in school counselling
Mrs. MELNI ROSE THOMAS M.A, B.Ed.
Mrs. ARCHANA R B.A, B.Ed.
Ms. NEETHU NARAYANAN B.A, B.Ed.
   

Faculty of Hindi

Name Qualification
Mrs. KARTHIKA R. M.A., Hindi
Mrs.MANJU .M M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.LEENA VARGHESE M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.INCY MATHEW M.A, B.Ed.
Mrs. ANJANA VIJAYAN M.A, B.Ed.
Mrs. BINDYA REJI M.A, B.Ed.
Mrs.SUPRIYA MANOJ M.A, B.Ed.
Mrs. SINDHU B M.A, B.Ed.

Faculty of Malayalam

Name Qualification
Mrs.JIBI JOSEPH M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.BINDU K.N. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.SUMA RAJEEV B.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.MINIMOL G. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.SUJATHA M.D. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.REKHA JAIMON M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.BINDU JOSE M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JISHA T. J. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JISHA K. M.A., B.Ed.

Faculty of Mathematics

Name Qualification
Mrs.ANITHA M. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.JIJI MATHEW M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.NEETHA T.R. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.ALLEY JACOB B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.
Mrs.ANILA PAUL M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.SIMI P.C. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.SHINI P. MATHEW M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.RESHMI S. MENON M.Sc, B.Ed.
Mrs.BINDU VARGHESE B.Sc, B.Ed.
Mrs.MANJUSHA A M M.Sc ., B.Ed.
Mrs. GHEETHA S. M.Sc B Ed
Mrs. FEMINA ISSAC M.Sc., M.Ed.
Mrs.RANI BENNY M.Sc., B Ed
Mrs. SINI N.G B.Sc., B.Ed.

Faculty of Science

Name Qualification
Mrs.SANDHYA N. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.JAYAMALA T.R. M.Sc., B.Ed.
   
Mrs.MRIDULA RAJAN M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.ELPHIN K.JOHN M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. SREEJA S M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.REKHA K. N. M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs.SINDHU CHANDRAN B.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed.,MA (English),Special Education (Learning Disability)
Mrs. BINCY JOHN M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. NIYA MONI M.Sc, B.Ed, SET
Mrs.DEEPA V. J. M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs.BINU A. M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mr. NARESH BABU V. M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. JAYASREE M. R. M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. ROSMI SEBASTIAN M.Sc. B.Ed., M.Phil
Mrs. KESIYA ISSAC M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mrs. GLAXINA REJI ALIAS M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs.LIGI KOCHUKUNJAN C. M.Sc (Chemistry),M.Ed.,SET,NET
Mrs. TENA SUSAN IPE M.Sc (Chemistry), M.Ed
   
   
   

Faculty of Social Sciences

Name Qualification
Mrs. SHEILA KURIAKOSE M.A (Economics), B.Ed.
Mrs. ANILA T. JOHN M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. JEEMOAL JOSE B.A., B.Ed.
Mr ROY PAUL M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs.DHANNIYA M.A M.A , B.Ed
   
   
   

Faculty of Work Experience

Name Qualification
   
Mr. ELDHO JACOB Diploma (Electronics)
   
Mrs. SUSY P.P. Diploma (Needle Work)
Mr. ELDHO GRACIOUS MATHEW B.A in Digital Film Making & Recording Arts

Faculty of Physical Education

Name Qualification
Mr. BIJU V.PETER B.P.Ed., Dip.in Yoga
Mr. NIKHIL PAUL BABU B.P.Ed
Mrs.CHRISTEENA ALIAS B.P.Ed.
Mr. SUBASH B. Basket Ball Coach
Ms. GREETY MARIA VARGHESE BA, B.PEd, Yoga
Mr. RENJITH RAJU B A, N I S -Swimming Coach
Mrs.ANITT SEBASTIAN C P.Ed-Swimming Coach
Mr.LAIJU JOHN  
Mr.MANISH KUMAR L.  
Mrs.SINDHU A.  

SCHOOL COUNSELOR AND WELLNESS FACULTY

Name Qualification
Mrs. HEPSIBA CHACKO MSW

SPECIAL EDUCATORS

Name Qualification
Mrs. NISHA BABY M.Sc Psychology
Ms. ANAGHA BABY M.Sc (Maths)

LIBRARIAN

Name Qualification
Mrs. SREEJA S. M.Li. Sc.

LIBRARY ASSISTANT

Name
Mrs. SIJI A.P
 

 

Kindergarten

   
   
Mrs. SILVY KURIAN B.Com., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. APARNA VISWANATH B.A., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. BINDU THOMAS B.Com., N.T.T.C.
Mrs. BETTY MERCY E.A. P.D.C., N.T.T.C
Mrs. JANIS MARY SAZ PDC, TTC
Mrs. SARITHA P. JOHN PDC, N.T.T.C
MRS. VIJI THOMAS BA, N.T.T.C
Mrs. SUSAN ALEX NTTC, MBA (Hospital Admn.)
   
Mrs. MERIN MARGRET N.T.T.C
Mrs. ELBY GEORGE B.Sc, B.Ed, N.T.T.C
Mrs. C M. RAMYA B. Com with Computer Application, M. Com Doing, Montessori
   

FINE ARTS

   
Mr. VIJAYAN V.C. Diploma
Mrs. SUNITHA M.NAIR MA, Mohiniyattam
Mrs. MARGRET JOHNSON B.A M.G.T.E MUSIC

OFFICE STAFF

Name Designation
Mrs. VALSA PAILY Office Manager(Admin)
Mrs. SUSAN PAULOSE Asst Manager
Mrs. SOMOLE T KURIAKOSE Computer Operator
Mrs. SHANI BIJU Clerk
Mrs. SHEENA RAJU Clerk
Mrs. SOBHANA MADHU Cashier
Mrs. MANJU SIJU Computer Assistant
Mrs. ANU KURIAN Store Keeper
Mrs. LISSY JOSE Receptionist

TECHNICAL STAFF

Name Designation
Mr. JOBIN GEORGE Computer Hardware
Mr. ANILKUMAR .A Computer Hardware
Mr. RAFEEZ V.M Computer Hardware

SCIENCE LAB ASSISTANTS

Name
Mrs. SHEEJA VARGHESE
Mrs. ALICE K.M
Mrs. SINDHUMOL P.M
Mrs. SANTHINI K

ELECTRICIAN

Name
JOY ISSAC

NURSE

 
Mrs. LIJI BENNY

DRIVERS

Name
Mr. BABY M.C
Mr. ALIAS K.A
Mr. VIJU ABRAHAM
Mr. MOHANAN K.K
Mr. POULOSE K.P
Mr. VARKEY K.P
Mr. ANIL P.M

ATTENDERS

Name
Mr. PAUL KURIAKO
Mr. BABU PETER
Mr. BIJU P. VARGHESE
Mr. ELDHOSE M.A
Mr. MATHEW PAUL

GARDENER

Name
Mr. SIVAN K.C

CANTEEN

Name
Mrs. BINU C JOHN
Mrs. JAGATHAMBIKA VIJAYAN

HOUSE KEEPING

Name
Mrs. MOLLY N.T
Mrs. SUDHA SURENDRAN
Mrs. MINI SHIBU
Mrs. MINI V M
Mrs. DEEPA SURESH
Mrs. MAYA VIJU
Mrs. LALY THOMAS
Mrs. AJITHA AJU
Mrs. SMITHA RAMACHANDRAN
Mrs. SMITHA BENNY
Mrs. SUSHEELA RAMAKRISHNAN
Mrs. NISHA UNNIKRISHNAN
Mrs. SANTHA K.T
Mrs. BINDU RAJAN
Mrs. SUNI BABU
Mrs. SUMA ELDHO
Mrs. SINDHU SASI
Mrs. MOLLY BABU
Mrs. ANI P.K
Mrs. SINDHU THANKKAPPAN
Mrs. PRASANNA RAJAN

SECURITY

Name
Mr. SATHYAN P.K
 
Updated on: 13 Aug 2020