ABOUT US > COMMITTEE

 DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

To handle matters related to discipline of students in school campus. The Disciplinary committee consist of the following members, constituted hereunder with effect from   10th June 2019, for the academic year 2019-20.

 

SL.NO NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION REMARKS
1 Mrs. Sonia Susan Varkey Head of the Committee Principal
2 Mr. C. O. Abraham Officer Vice-Principal
3 Mr. T. J. Antony Jude Officer Vice-Principal
4 Mr. Biju V Peter Member HOD of Physical Education
5 Ms. Jayamala T R Member Coordinator
6 Ms.Sujatha M D Member Coordinator
7 Ms. Bindya Regi Member Coordinator
8 Ms. Sindhu Chandran Member Coordinator
9 Ms. Anju Priya Member Coordinator
 

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

The objective of the Grievance Cell is to develop a responsive and accountable attitude among all the stakeholders in order to maintain a harmonious educational atmosphere in the institute A Grievance cell has been constituted for the Redressal of the problems reported by the students and staff of the school with the following members of the committee who can be contacted for redressal of grievances:

 

Sl.no. Name Designation Phone Email Id
1 Mr. Thampi Thomas Secretary 04842760485 stpeterskd@gmail.com
2 Mrs. Sonia Susan Varkey Principal 04842760487 stpeterskd@gmail.com
3 Mr. C. O. Abraham Vice -Principal 04842760487 stpeterskd@gmail.com
4 Mr. T. J. Antony Jude Vice -Principal 04842760487 stpeterskd@gmail.com
5 Mrs. Hebsiba Chacko School Counsellor 04842760487  
6 Mr. Gautham S Head Boy    
7 Ms. Sanjana Sabu Head Girl    
 

 

POCSO COMMITTEE

A   Child Abuse Monitoring Committee (CAMC), consisting of the following members is constituted under Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act (POCSO Act) 2012 for the academic session 2019-20

 

SL.NO. NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION REMARKS
1 Mrs. Sonia Susan Varkey Head of the Committee Principal
2 Mr. C. O. Abraham Male Teacher Vice-Principal
3 Mr. T. J. Antony Jude Male Teacher Vice-Principal
4 Mr. Eldho Jacob Male Teacher Co-ordinator, External Programmes
5 Mrs. Geena Regi Female Teacher Home Science faculty
6 Mrs.Hebsiba Chacko Expert in Counselling School Counsellor
7 Master Issac P Jacob Male Student XI B
8 Miss Nandana Ajesh Female Student XI A
9 Mr. Shajan V T Legal Expert Inspector of Police & Parent Rep.
 
 
Updated on: 11 Aug 2020